Who we are

Intendance BV, located at Bemelerweg 76, 6226 HB Maastricht, is responsible for the processing of personal details as indicated in this privacy statement.

Contact details

https://www.memorialcube.com.

Bemelerweg 76, 6226 HB Maastricht. Phone: 043-3626266.

Wil Joosten is the head of data protection of Intendance BV. He can be reached directly via joosten.wil@gmail.com

Personal data that we process

Intendance BV processes your personal details becuase you choose to use our services and provide these details at will.

Below is an overview of the personal details we process.

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Other personal details that you provide at will. For example: creating a digital profile.
  • Details regarding your activities on our website.
  • Internet browser and device type

Special or sensitive personal details that we process

Our website / service does not have the intention to gather personal details of visitors younger then 16 years. Unless they have permission of a guardian or parent. However, we cannot verify if a visitor indeed matches these criteria. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@memorialcube.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Intendance BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Processing payments
  • To call or email you in case it's necessary for our services to be delivered
  • To inform you about changes in our services
  • To allow you to create an account
  • To deliver physical goods

Intendance BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@memorialcube.com.

How long we keep personal data

Intendance BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

At least 20 years (with a longer placement, the retention period will be extended proportionally).

Intendance BV does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Intendance BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Intendance BV does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Intendance BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Intendance BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Intendance BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@memorialcube.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Intendance BV would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

en_USEnglish